CABHUAHIN
en ▾
Destinations+

Hua Hin & Prachuap

Attractions+
Airports+
PricesFleetAboutContact
BOOKNOW
Songkhla province – taxi from Hua Hin

Province

Songkhla

Songkhla is 820 km from Hua Hin, about 10 h 45 min by private car. Known for Hat Yai (Songkhla), Samila Beach, and Ko Yo. Pick a place below and we drive you there door to door.

Distance
820 km
Drive time
10 h 45 min
from
฿6,500
Attractions
5 places

From

HHQ

Hua Hin

820 km10 h 45 min

To

SXX

Songkhla

from · per car

฿6,500

BOOKNOW

Taxi Hua Hin → Songkhla: Route →

Songkhla is a large Gulf-coast province in Thailand's deep south. Its namesake capital sits on a peninsula between Songkhla Lake and the sea, with Samila Beach, a Sino-Portuguese old town and Ko Yo island, while Hat Yai is the south's busy shopping and transport hub. Avoid the heaviest monsoon rains of November and December.

Good to know

  • 01Split your time between laid-back Songkhla town and lively Hat Yai.
  • 02Walk the old town in the morning or late afternoon to beat the heat.
  • 03Check current travel advisories for the far south before planning side trips.

5 places

Things to see in Songkhla

Airports in Songkhla

Price Hua Hin to Songkhla by vehicle

RoutekmTaxi sedanPrivate sedanSUV 7-seatVIP VanAlphard Luxury
Songkhla8206,5006,6008,0009,90023,800
Hat Yai (Songkhla)8006,3006,4007,7009,60023,200
Hat Yai Airport (HDY)8106,4006,5007,8009,80023,500
Samila Beach8226,5006,6008,0009,90023,800
Ko Yo8356,6006,7008,10010,10024,100
Songkhla Old Town8206,5006,6008,0009,90023,800
Kao Seng Fishing Village8256,5006,6008,0009,90023,800

Other routes from Hua Hin you may like

HHQ → ✦

Ready to leave Hua Hin?

Tell us where you are going. We will be at your door.

BOOKNOW